2018 Rodeo Results

IRGC '18 Rodeo Results
JUNIOR DIVISION

PLACE

SPECIES

WEIGHT

 

REDFISH

lbs

1ST

Faith Landry

35.7

2ND

Evie Sherville

29.2

3RD

Blake Frioux

27.2

 

SPECKLED TROUT

lbs

1ST

Micah Hebert

2.70

2ND

Kiptyn St.Germain

2.68

3RD

Kiptyn St.Germain

2.54

 

FLOUNDER

lbs

1ST

Ali Montgomery

1.64

2ND

Hayden Amy

0.67

3RD

 

 

 

WHITE TROUT

lbs

1ST

 

 

2ND

 

 

3RD

 

 

 

SHEEPSHEAD

lbs

1ST

Faith Landry

3.86

2ND

Sage Hebert

2.94

3RD

Sage Hebert

2.66

 

DRUM

lbs

1ST

Riley Louviere

2.60

2ND

Evie Sherville

2.53

3RD

Riley Louviere

2.35

 

CROAKER

lbs

1ST

Grant Romero

0.77

2ND

Grant Romero

0.73

3RD

Kalyn Migues

0.68

 

GARFISH

lbs

1ST

Grae Smith

31.5

2ND

Hayden Amy

29.3

3RD

Easton McLean

13.0

 

SLOT REDFISH

lbs

1ST

Hayden Amy (RODEO RECORD)

*7.61*

2ND

Hayden Amy

7.45

3RD

Riley Louviere

7.4

 

BEST ALL AROUND FISHERMAN

 

Hayden Amy

IRGC '18 Rodeo Results
INSIDE DIVISION

PLACE

SPECIES

WEIGHT

 

SLOT REDFISH

lbs

1ST

Donald Biggs (RODEO RECORD)

*8.26*

2ND

Sydni LeBlanc

7.86

3RD

Brad Smith

7.76

 

REDFISH

lbs

1ST

Charles Latham

32.10

2ND

Trevor Broussard

31.30

3RD

Jonathan Rush

31.20

 

SPECKLED TROUT

lbs

1ST

Donald Biggs

2.70

2ND

Heith St.Germain

2.52

3RD

Kyle LeBlanc

2.26

 

FLOUNDER

lbs

1ST

Nick Bourgeois

2.31

2ND

Kyle Clement

2.28

3RD

Lorrie Ardoin

2.27

 

WHITE TROUT

lbs

1ST

Lorrie Ardoin

0.52

2ND

 

 

3RD

 

 

 

SHEEPSHEAD

lbs

1ST

Cameron Hebert

4.39

2ND

Jeamie Romero

4.37

3RD

Douglas Patout

3.74

 

DRUM

lbs

1ST

Chris Hebert

30.7

2ND

Ryan Savoy

29.6

3RD

Heith St.Germain

21.9

 

CROAKER

lbs

1ST

Mike Robideaux

1.24

2ND

Angelic Broussard

1.07

3RD

Mike Robideaux

0.91

 

GARFISH

lbs

1ST

Lynn Hebert

50.2

2ND

Ronnie Thibodeaux

37.6

3RD

Mark Boudreaux

33.4

 

BEST ALL AROUND FISHERMAN

 

Jeamie Romero

 

BOAT CAPTAIN'S & CALCUTTA AWARD

 

Bon Temps

IRGC '18 Rodeo Results
KAYAK DIVISION

PLACE

SPECIES

WEIGHT

 

SLOT REDFISH (2 fish stringer)

lbs

1ST

Kalon Johnson

12.62

2ND

Butch Ridgedell

12.45

3RD

Andrew Halbert

9.98

 

SPECKLED TROUT

lbs

1ST

Butch Ridgedell

1.24

2ND

Andrew Halbert

1.05

3RD

Andrew Halbert

0.96

 

FLOUNDER

lbs

1ST

Butch Ridgedell

1.45

2ND

Butch Ridgedell

0.57

3RD

 

 

IRGC '18 Rodeo Results
OFFSHORE DIVISION

PLACE

SPECIES

WEIGHT

 

YELLOW FIN TUNA

lbs

1ST

 

 

2ND

 

 

3RD

 

 

 

BLACKFIN TUNA

lbs

1ST

Austin Gaspard

26.4

2ND

Lannie Buteau

25.1

3RD

Rhett Lanie

24.1

 

WAHOO

lbs

1ST

Lannie Buteau

14.1

2ND

Lannie Buteau

5.1

3RD

 

 

 

RED SNAPPER

lbs

1ST

Steven O'Bryan

21.7

2ND

Tommy Strohe

18.0

3RD

Patrick Savoy

18.0

 

BONITA

lbs

1ST

Cameron Gonsoulin

14.6

2ND

Patrick O'Bryan

14.3

3RD

Jordan Hebert

12.9

 

TRIPLE TAIL

lbs

1ST

 

 

2ND

 

 

3RD

 

 

 

BARRACUDA

lbs

1ST

Paul Migues

26.5

2ND

Lannie Buteau

16.4

3RD

Tommy Strohe

15.3

 

LEMONFISH (COBIA)

lbs

1ST

David Melancon

58.3

2ND

Robert Cenac

38.0

3RD

Paul Migues

36.9

 

MANGROVE SNAPPER

lbs

1ST

Jordan Hebert (RODEO RECORD)

*10.5*

2ND

Jacques Hebert

10.1

3RD

Lannie Buteau

9.8

 

DOLPHIN

lbs

1ST

Paul Migues

12.8

2ND

Patrick Savoy

8.3

3RD

Jacques Hebert

8.1

 

GROUPER

lbs

1ST

Chad Bailey

36.0

2ND

Paul Migues

27.8

3RD

Chad Bailey

27.2

 

KING MACKEREL

lbs

1ST

Michael Duhon

27.5

2ND

Chris Landry

21.7

3RD

Lannie Buteau

21.5

 

BEST ALL AROUND FISHERMAN

 

Lannie Buteau

 

BOAT CAPTAIN'S & CALCUTTA AWARD

 

Sea Mistress

Welcome to
Iberia Rod &
Gun Club