2017 Rodeo Results

IRGC '17 Rodeo Results
JUNIOR DIVISION

PLACE SPECIES WEIGHT
  REDFISH lbs
1ST EVIE SHERVILLE 32.7
2ND FAITH LANDRY 32.2
3RD KIPTYN ST.GERMAIN 31.2
  SPECKLED TROUT lbs
1ST BENTLEY VINING 0.75
2ND BLAISE SEGURA 0.72
3RD ALEXIS ROMERO 0.7
  FLOUNDER lbs
1ST NICHOLAS HULIN 2.08
2ND CULYN SEGURA 1.69
3RD COLE RUSSO 1.44
  WHITE TROUT lbs
1ST BLAISE SEGURA 0.32
2ND    
3RD    
  SHEEPSHEAD lbs
1ST HAYDEN AMY 1.76
2ND FAITH LANDRY 1.32
3RD    
  DRUM lbs
1ST MICAH HEBERT 47.5
2ND KOURTNI ST.GERMAIN 34.4
3RD LUKE ST.GERMAIN 28.2
  CROAKER lbs
1ST NOAH ST.GERMAIN 0.97
2ND JUSTIN TERREBONNE 0.84
3RD KARLEIGH ST.GERMAIN 0.56
  GARFISH lbs
1ST EVIE SHERVILLE 12.3
2ND COLLIN BUTEAUX 6.1
3RD CADE NEUVILLE 2.6
  SLOT REDFISH lbs
1ST REEESE MIGUES 4.47
2ND HAYDEN AMY 4.37
3RD NICHOLAS HULIN 3.99
  BEST ALL AROUND FISHERMAN  

EVIE SHERVILLE

IRGC '17 Rodeo Results
INSIDE DIVISION

PLACE SPECIES WEIGHT
  SLOT REDFISH lbs
1ST JEAMIE ROMERO 7.73
2ND JEAMIE ROMERO 7.67
3RD BRIAN ROMERO 7.52
  REDFISH lbs
1ST BO AMY 38.1
2ND MARK PATOUT 33.6
3RD BRITTANY DAVIS 33.4
  SPECKLED TROUT lbs
1ST BO AMY 2.96
2ND BLAKE LACASCIO 2.67
3RD BO AMY 2.5
  FLOUNDER lbs
1ST JEAMIE ROMERO 2.64
2ND BRIAN ROMERO 2.04
3RD LAUREN TARNOW 1.95
  WHITE TROUT lbs
1ST KELLY NEUVILLE 0.35
2ND JENEE SEGURA 0.26
3RD    
  SHEEPSHEAD lbs
1ST CHAD LEBLANC 3.06
2ND TED DUGAS 2.42
3RD BROOKS AMY 2.09
  DRUM lbs
1ST KARL PRADOS 28.0
2ND PAUL DUPRE 26.4
3RD JASON MOSS 25.9
  CROAKER lbs
1ST SYDNI LEBLANC 1.21
2ND LANCE MOSS 1.00
3RD JASON MOSS 0.87
  GARFISH lbs
1ST TERRELL SAVOY 49.3
2ND JOSEPH DAUTERIVE 45.6
3RD COURTNEY DELCAMBRE 41.5
  BEST ALL AROUND FISHERMAN  

BO AMY

  BOAT CAPTAIN'S & CALCUTTA AWARD  

SMOKIN REEL I

IRGC '17 Rodeo Results
KAYAK DIVISION

PLACE SPECIES WEIGHT
  REDFISH lbs
1ST KALON JOHNSON 7.84
2ND TOMMY PHILAYVANH 7.63
3RD KALON JOHNSON 7.48
  SPECKLED TROUT lbs
1ST ANDREW HALBERT 3.84
2ND SCOTTY BROUSSARD 3.51
3RD SCOTTY BROUSSARD 3.49
  FLOUNDER lbs
1ST    
2ND    
3RD    

IRGC '17 Rodeo Results
OFFSHORE DIVISION

PLACE SPECIES WEIGHT
  YELLOW FIN TUNA lbs
1ST KEVIN CARTER 97.9
2ND KEVIN CARTER 38.7
3RD CHRIS LANDRY 37.4
  BLACKFIN TUNA lbs
1ST RICHARD BARRON 25.1
2ND BRYCEN HAMMOND 23.2
3RD BRYCEN HAMMOND 21.6
  WAHOO lbs
1ST JONATHAN BARRON 25.6
2ND BRYCEN HAMMOND 16.9
3RD JONATHAN BARRON 14.0
  RED SNAPPER lbs
1ST JIMMY COURVILLE 15.3
2ND BRYCEN HAMMOND 14.8
3RD BENNETT BILLEAUD 14.3
  BONITA lbs
1ST KEVIN CARTER 15.9
2ND RHETT LANIE 12.1
3RD CHRIS LANDRY 11.2
  TRIPLE TAIL lbs
1ST    
2ND    
3RD    
  BARRACUDA lbs
1ST JIMMY COURVILLE 16.8
2ND JONATHAN BARRON 16.3
3RD BRYCEN HAMMOND 13.6
  LEMONFISH (COBIA) lbs
1ST BRYLAN SUIRE 42.0
2ND KEVIN CARTER 37.8
3RD SEAN EDWARDS 33.8
  MANGROVE SNAPPER lbs
1ST BRYCEN HAMMOND 9.3
2ND PAUL MIGUES 8.9
3RD RHETT LANIE 8.5
  DOLPHIN lbs
1ST JONATHAN BARRON 12.9
2ND KATE MIGUES 11.3
3RD BRYCEN HAMMOND 3.7
  GROUPER lbs
1ST BRYCEN HAMMOND 25.0
2ND JIMMY COURVILLE 19.9
3RD KEVIN CARTER 19.1
  KING MACKEREL lbs
1ST JACQUES HEBERT 27.1
2ND JIMMY COURVILLE 18.3
3RD KEVIN CARTER 16.7
  BEST ALL AROUND FISHERMAN  

BRYCEN HAMMOND

  BOAT CAPTAIN'S & CALCUTTA AWARD  

SEA MISTRESS

Welcome to
Iberia Rod &
Gun Club